Privacy protocol Actuall

Actuall Innomotive International BV is responsible for the processing of personal data that we use to carry out our business activities. In this privacy statement you can find what information we use for this and how we deal with it.

Personal data that we process
Actuall Innomotive International BV processes your personal data, because you are using our services and/or you are providing it to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address
- Phone number
- E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Actuall Innomotive International BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To call or e-mail you if necessary, to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and/or products
- To deliver goods and services to you, and/or invoice these to you

How long do we store personal data
Actuall Innomotive International BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We keep your personal data as long as the service is running, after which we will delete your data from our database.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Actuall Innomotive International BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a Data Processing Agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Actuall Innomotive International BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Actuall Innomotive International BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete personal data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Actuall Innomotive International BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have in file, to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to r.broekmaat@actuall.eu. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Actuall Innomotive International BV also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Actuall Innomotive International BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us at r.broekmaat@actuall.eu.

How you can reach us
Actuall Innomotive International BV
Printerweg 51
3821AP Amersfoort
The Netherlands
+31 (0) 33 7074889
http://www.actuall.eu
info@actuall.eu